3/4-mile swim, 3.9-mile run held Sunday Sept 11, 2011 at Kailua Pier

PEAS

Place/Name Time

1. Tai Scarbrough 44:20

2. Stu Fitch 48:22

3. Rune Dahl 49:18

4. Ian Pucong 51:12

5. Toby Olney 51:35

6. Mike Decarli 51:50

7. Kris Kiser 52:48

8. Harry Yoshida 53:32

9. Isaiah Bobnar 53:37

10. Tim Robinson 53:52

11. Athol Barnes 53:56

12. Serena Chamberlain 55:03

13. Sharlene Gee 55:52

14. Yanis Nora 56:11

15. Allison Alterman 56:25

16. Sarah Chang 56:40

17. Lori Montgomery (finned) 57:07

18. Robert Puaokalani 57:27

19. Randy Wrighthouse 57:49

20. Francesca Bistarelli 58:08

21. Holly Degeal 58:18

22. Jon Morris 58:38

23. Penny Pleban (finned rolling peas) 58:44

24. Holualoa Pete (finned rolling peas) 58:45

25. Nichole Meier 59:53

26. Brian Wannutz 1:01:33

27. Melissa Braswell 1:02:05

28. Danny Becker 1:02:12

29. Darren Pucong 1:02:17

30. Michael Woodbury 1:02:20

31. Joe Piekarski 1:02:36

32. Tyde Spencer (finned) 1:03:34

33. Sarah Higgins 1:03:38

34. Karen Hand 1:04:33

35. Angie Metriyakool 1:04:46

36. Mindy Gurber 1:05:07

37. Brad Parker 1:05:48

38. Chitwin Santun 1:05:50

39. Tara Brown 1:06:06

40. Jake Meyers 1:06:59

41. Ricky Yamato 1:07:39

42. Marie Hassle 1:07:59

43. Mike Hamilton 1:08:30

44. Esther Lehman 1:09:04

45. Nori Becker 1:09:41

46. Travis Obrey 1:09:43

47. Wendy Howard 1:10:23

48. Gerald Gruber (finned) 1:10:59

49. Vicki Pendergrass 1:11:55

50. Hong Xian (finned) 1:12:36

51. Matthew Terrusa (barefoot) 1:13:37

52. Tom Finney 1:14:16

53. Carol Elwyn 1:14:23

54. Kelly Hubik 1:15:32

55. Caleb Westfall 1:20:55

56. Westfall Drywall (beanpole peas) 1:32:08

57. Mary Elaine Dowden 1:35:23

58. Roy Sendele 1:35:30

SPLIT PEAS

Place/Name Time

1. Ironman/Chris Prater 48:24

2. Eddie-O/Friday Frank 54:35

3. Flipper/Jacob Strang 56:39

4. Daffy Duck/Jenny Payne 57:18

5. Mighty Mo/Linda Goeth 57:41

6. Wonder Woman/Faith Yamakawa 58:18

7. Micro Phoene/Bill Van Horn 58:21

8. Tweetie Bird/Tim Wiley 58:59

9. Holly Degeal/Sharona Lomberg 1:02:33

10. Garrett Oka/Lee-Ann Heely 1:02:42

11. Mysterion/Daniel Lehman 1:02:45

12. Storm/Albert Matinez 1:04:12

13. Jim Moore/Gabby Hurtado 1:06:18

14. Wolverine/Becky Prater 1:08:07

15. Incredible Hulk/Elya Baltazar 1:09:05

16. UnderDog/Maile Pucong 1:09:15

17. Cookie Monster/Jessie Garcie 1:16:11

18. Harry Yoshida/Linda Yoshida 1:17:07

19. Giovanni Paciello/Lois Paciello 1:26:36

20. Giovanni Paciello/Krista Pearson 1:26:41

21. Jason Heady/Andrea Cobb 1:27:10

22. Luis DeLaTorre (swim only) 18:15

23. Giovanni Paciello (swim only) 28:34

24. Anna Mari Fuls (swim only) 45:53

PEAWEE

Place/Name Time

1. Kanaipono Eckart 12:45

2. Duke Becker 12:51

3. Jackie Payne 13:16

4. Lainey Eckart (finned) 15:52

5. Makena Becker 17:33

6. Auralei Spencer 19:34

7. Tennile Eckart 20:18

8. Mehana Resetnikov (finned) 20:33

9. Kona Resetnikov 23:10

10. Lindsay Resetnikov 23:22

11. Ulu Obrey 25:13

12. Peaman 31:28

13. Cliff Kapono (finned) 47:41

14. Joe Loschiavo 53:26

15. Maryann Obrey 1:16:13

PEAWEE SPLIT PEAS

Place/Name Time

1. Wiley Coyote/Silas Wiley 7:46

2. Mickey Mouse/Allyson Prater 12:46

3. Peaman/Malachi Lehman 14:09

4. Bugs Bunny/Nicholas White 14:21

5. Green Lantern/Brett Berges 14:23

6. Auralei Spencer/Tatelyn Spencer 14:49

7. Phineas/Skyler Kiser 15:28

8. Mickey Mouse/Katie Payne 16:24

9. The Tick/Max Olney 18:16

10. Batman/Derek Berges 26:40

11. Kirsten Ullan/Mara Ullan 27:30

12. Kirsten Ullan/Beckett Ullan 27:31

13. Kirsten Ullan/Chuck Ullan 27:32

14. Pea-Wee/Papa Pea 31:26

15. Bree Wee/Kainoa Wee 34:50

16. Daffy Duck/Zane Lehman 45:41

17. Esther Lehman/Reiya Lehman 45:42

18. Anna Mari Fuls/Evie Lehman 45:48

19. Evan Curry (finned swim only) 7:42

20. Brandon Curry (finned swim only) 7:45

21. Weylin Foo (swim only) 27:27

Like this post0
Go top