1/3-mile swim, 16-mile bike, two-mile run Thursday 11-25-10  in Kailua-Kona

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Swim Bike Run Total
1. Kris Kiser 9:39 40:14 13:30 1:03:23
2. Cody Bergfalk 8:39 42:36 13:13 1:04:28
3. Dale Fediuk 8:33 42:07 14:00 1:04:44
4. Sal Salmi 8:49 44:44 12:07 1:05:40
5. Chris Chang 7:33 44:24 13:50 1:05:47
6. Harry Yoshida 9:31 41:43 15:18 1:06:52
7. Tim Robinson 9:37 45:30 13:43 1:08:50
8. Mathew Adams 9:23 43:48 15:47 1:08:58
9. Athol Barnes 9:20 43:39 16:08 1:09:07
10. Che-Kaeo Pilago 7:51 45:12 16:20 1:09:13
11. Maggie Grenier 9:09 45:20 14:50 1:09:19
12. Bobby Wallace 9:40 46:48 13:38 1:10:06
13. Susan Nixon 9:30 43:58 16:58 1:10:26
14. Ricci Racela 9:38 43:59 16:50 1:10:27
15. Michael Hrynevych 11:13 46:32 13:53 1:11:38
16. Grant Miller 10:25 46:50 15:03 1:12:20
17. Kawika Singson 10:53 46:52 14:53 1:12:38
18. Dick Campbell 9:56 48:48 14:02 1:12:46
19. Doug Henbest 9:44 46:56 16:31 1:13:11
20. Monica Scheel 10:44 46:39 16:04 1:13:27
21. Bob Babbitt 9:13 46:25 18:36 1:14:14
22. Rick Rubio 10:55 48:58 14:47 1:14:42
23. Jeff Reid 9:31 47:15 17:58 1:14:44
24. Alika Hoomana 9:21 50:17 15:41 1:15:19
25. Zach Ameduri 10:55 49:29 15:30 1:15:54
26. Robert Puaokalani 9:42 47:28 20:10 1:17:09
27. John Gillespie 11:08 50:02 16:03 1:17:13
28. Nathan Geocholsky 9:10 N/A N/A 1:17:27
29. Mike Hamilton 13:28 47:20 17:01 1:17:49
30. Tom Solis 9:44 48:22 18:55 1:18:01
31. Cecilia Woodbury 10:52 51:08 16:10 1:18:10
32. Geoff Pavey 10:59 52:10 20:15 1:19:24
33. Jim Moore 10:29 52:39 16:17 1:19:25
34. Johnny Kaihewalu-Enriques 10:31 51:11 18:07 1:19:49
35. Chris Perez 13:56 50:33 15:32 1:20:01
36. Serena Chamberlan 9:30 53:02 17:41 1:20:13
37. Terry Garrity 9:22 N/A N/A 1:20:39
38. Vickie Brasher 11:07 54:43 15:17 1:21:07
39. Gerald Gruber 13:40 47:50 19:48 1:21:18
40. Denise Croucher 10:14 53:09 18:11 1:21:24
41. Michael Traub 11:19 51:50 18:26 1:21:35
42. Joe Killian 11:28 53:56 16:16 1:21:40
43. Sue Costa 12:36 50:36 18:44 1:21:56
44. Joe Piekarski 14:22 54:08 16:47 1:25:17
45. Sarah Egan 8:48 55:08 21:29 1:25:25
46. Ysabel Thomas 9:46 56:20 19:37 1:25:43
47. Michelle Whitford 12:16 58:36 15:04 1:25:56
48. Peter Bresciani 10:15 59:05 17:32 1:26:52
49. Michael Woodbury 11:03 59:57 16:11 1:27:11
50. Steven Martin 10:09 54:46 22:35 1:27:30
51. Jessie Taylor 14:45 54:03 19:18 1:28:06
52. Carol Elwyn 14:11 55:35 18:31 1:28:17
53. Travis Obrey 10:35 58:31 22:04 1:31:11
54. Keola Wimbish 12:18 N/A N/A 1:31:32
55. Toni Reynolds 10:36 1:01:36 19:28 1:31:40
56. Patti Henderson 12:12 59:00 21:03 1:32:15
57. Wendy Deweese-Howard 11:30 1:02:26 18:30 1:32:26
58. Layne Howard 13:14 1:00:42 18:31 1:32:27
59. Jason Heady 12:09 N/A N/A 1:37:51
60. Lisa Pickell 11:04 1:06:43 20:53 1:38:40
61. Beverly Garrity 14:17 1:02:23 24:23 1:41:03
62. Marty Barger 13:24 1:07:02 23:37 1:44:03
63. Karen Hale 10:25 1:12:19 22:48 1:45:32
64. Kirsten Westra 11:44 1:11:00 26:51 1:49:35
65. Bryce Croucher 10:24 1:23:27 16:00 1:49:51
66. Bob Croucher 10:23 1:23:29 16:00 1:49:52
67. Cecilia Royale 12:27 1:15:37 24:02 1:52:06
68. Cliff Kapono 17:16 1:08:45 27:15 1:53:16

FULL-DISTANCE RELAYS

1. Chris Lieto (swim) 6:44 38:46 15:22 1:00:52
Gary Shields (bike)
Kaiden Lieto (run)
2. Leahi Camacho (swim) 6:37 40:14 16:00 1:02:51
Kris Kiser (bike)
Sophia Benacquista (run)
3. No name provided (swim) 13:41 40:14 13:30 1:07:08
Kris Kiser (bike)
Kris Kiser (run)

SHORT-DISTANCE RELAYS

1. Teegan Ashley (keiki swim) 8:36 40:14 10:28 59:19
Kris Kiser (bike)
Teegan Ashley (keiki run)
2. Twila Ashley (keiki swim) 8:36 40:14 10:29 59:20
Kris Kiser (bike)
Twila Ashley (keiki run)
3. Kris Kiser (swim) 9:39 40:14 10:05 59:58
Kris Kiser (bike)
Trystin Kiser (keiki run)
4. Kris Kiser (swim) 9:39 40:14 10:11 1:00:04
Kris Kiser (bike)
Skyler Kiser (keiki run)

Like this post0
Go top