19th Annual Sprint Triathlon
1/4 mile swim, 14 mile bike, 2 mile run

Sunday February 27, 2011

Rank

No #

Name Swim ¼ mi

400 m

Bike 14 mi

23 km

Run 2 mi

3 km

Finish
1 Matty Reed 6:29 36:07 11:29 54:05.1
2 Chris Lieto 6:31 36:05 11:29 54:05.5
3 Thomas Vonach 7:34 36:20 12:32 56:26
4 Mario Erath 7:42 38:28 12:48 58:58
5 Gary Shields 8:47 39:43 14:20 1’02:50
6 Tai Scarbrough 8:00 41:18 13:37 1’02:55
7 Charlie Becerra 8:46 42:51 15:40 1’07:17
8 Chris Chang 7:40 43:25 16:13 1’07:18
9 Brook Collins 8:28 43:47 15:05 1’07:20
10 Grant Miller 9:36 42:48 15:08 1’07:32
11 Warren Hollinger 8:59 43:21 15:45 1’08:05
12 Korey Pulluiam 8:55 43:18 16:11 1’08:24
13 Mike DeCarli 9:55 42:31 16:00 1’09:20
14 Kawika Singson 9:15 44:03 16:02 1’09:20
15 Zach Ameduri 9:13 45:35 14:34 1’09:22
16 Athol Barnes 9:47 42:20 17:31 1’09:38
17 Kym Kiser 9:01 43:09 18:20 1’10:30
18 Tim Bellig 10:00 45:00 16:39 1’11:39
19 Tim Robinson 11:28 43:47 16:42 1’11:57
20 Alex Vu 11:46 44:22 16:23 1’12:31
21 Dan Jalbert 9:45 47:53 15:52 1’13:30
22 Jeremy Withrow 9:25 48:57 15:15 1’13:37
23 Truman Jones 9:18 49:15 15:43 1’14:16
24 Kaeti Ecker 9:13 48:29 17:01 1’14:43
25 Ken Fish 10:45 46:28 17:52 1’15:05
26 Susan Nixon 9:40 48:02 17:38 1’15:20
27 Rick Rubio 10:45 47:24 17:48 1’15:57
28 Michael Hamilton 12:08 45:42 19:36 1’17:26
29 Espen Bo 11:00 46:48 20:12 1’18:00
30 Doug Henbest 10:26 47:32 20:04 1’18:02
31 Bob Smith 9:06 50:39 19:23 1’19:08
32 Eric Rabideau 9:07 53:03 17:47 1’19:57
33 Dene Strum 9:58 51:38 19:05 1’20:41
34 Floyd Rhoades 9:30 48:58 22:44 1’21:12
35 Kris Kiser 9:09 55:35 16:59 1’21:43
36 Wendy Minor 10:12 53:39 18:16 1’22:07
37 Lori Montgomery (swim fins) 7:38 55:59 19:07 1’22:44
38 Chris Prater 10:38 57:12 14:55 1’22:45
39 Michelle Tilley 11:42 54:00 17:18 1’23:00
40 Sandra Kimball 9:27 52:16 19:26 1’23:15
41 Jay Plasman 9:57 54:29 20:57 1’25:23
42 Nicole Mailhot 10:05 54:18 21:27 1’25:50
43 Mog Mather 10:13 54:08 21:25 1’25:56
44 Geoff Pavey 10:30 56:28 19:06 1’26:04
45 Michael Traub 11:05 53:53 21:07 1’26:05
46 Ellen Jackson 12:51 52:00 21:15 1’26:06
47 Travis Obrey 9:14 55:24 22:40 1’27:18
48 Kelly Hudik 11:59 53:44 22:12 1’27:25
49 Ysabel Thomas 9:50 55:40 22:32 1’28:02
50 Keola Wimbish 12:30 52:31 23:18 1’28:19
51 Mike Karson 10:20 55:50 22:10 1’28:20
52 Holualoa Pete 13:25 57:00 20:54 1’31:19
53 Travis Reed 11:12 1’00:12 19:57 1’31:21
54 Nancy Taubner 12:10 57:05 22:27 1’31:42
55 Gina Torres 11:54 57:24 23:42 1’33:00
56 Marty Berger 12:58 58:01 22:16 1’33:15
57 Patricia Henderson 13:30 56:41 25:17 1’35:28
58 Viki Pendergrass 10:10 1’00:10 25:34 1’35:54
59 Marianne Starr 11:50 1’03:17 21:13 1’36:22
60 Garrett Oka 11:58 58:53 26:14 1’37:05
61 Yama Kimi 11:40 1’01:41 26:19 1’39:40
62 Mike Gerry 14:17 1’06:20 20;31 1’41:08
63 Jill Jerry 14:18 1’07:12 19:39 1’41:09
64 Kelly Godwin 13:40 1’10:36 18:48 1’43:04
65 Caleb Westfall 14:20 1’14:59 20:40 1’49:59
66 Westfall Drywall 14:27 1’15:16 20:18 1’50:01
67 Albert Martinez 13:28 1’01:35 35:53 1’50:56
68 John Miller 13:53 1’07:11 35:44 1’56:48
69 Nikolas Stelfox 9:12 1’20:12 27:34 1’56:58
Sprint Triathlon Relay Teams
1 Chris Lieto

Kaiden Lieto

6:31 35:45 -

19:33

-

1’00:49.1

2 Big Matt

Elijah Hall

6:29 35:47 -

19:31

-

1’00:49.2

3 Warren Hollinger

Karen/Kai/Daisy Hollinger

8:59 43:21 -

28:44

-

1’21:04

4 Sandra Kimball

Maggie Murphy

9:27 -

54:22

-

18:55

-

1’22:44

5 Chris Prater

Kevin Prater

10:38

-

-

48:22

-

24:04

-

1’23:04

6 Angie Metriyakoo

Isaiah Bobnar

Tosh Stratton

10:15

-

-

56:04

-

-

22:46

-

1’29:05

7 Angie Metriyakoo

Isaiah Bobnar

10:15

-

-

56:04

22:52 1’29:11
8 Jay Plasman

Tyler Plasman

9:57 -

1’39:21

-

39:28

-

2’28:46

Sprint Run Only 2 mi / 3 km

Kona Community
Hospital Health Challenge

1 Elijah Hall - - 19:31 19:31
2 Kaiden Lieto - - 19:33 19:33
3 Allyson Prater - - 20:26 20:26
4 Sharon Dhal - - 21:58 21:58
5 Becky Prater - - 22:01 22:01
6 Tosh Stratton - - 22:46 22:46
7 Midge Martin - - 22:58 22:58
8 Lee Ann Heely - - 23:42 23:42
9 Michael Li - - 32:43 32:43
10 Nancy Katayama - - 32:45 32:45
11 Kathy Kahikina - - 35:35 35:35
12 Danny Kahikina - - 36:15 36:15
13 Dana DeNardi - - 43:27 43:27
14 Hunter Foster - - 43:27 43:27
Sprint (swim run church run)
Triathlon
1 Annet Annety 9:50 - 2’16:29 2’26:19
Like this post1
Go top