Lavaman Waikaloa 2010 RESULTS

2010 LAVAMAN WAIKALOA INDIVIDUAL RESULTS Place Name Swim Bike Run Total 1. Chris McCormack 17:57 57:44 32:49 1:49:24 2. Tyler Butterfield 19:08 57:33 32:19 1:49:54 3. Timothy Marr 18:07 58:36 35:37 1:53:17 4. John Flanagan 17:16 59:28 37:56 1:55:40 5. James Cotter 19:25 1:01:36 34:04 1:56:08 6. Jens Beck 19:55 58:29 37:46 1:57:16 7. Luis […]

Read more

29TH ANNUAL MAC-A-THON – Results

Held Saturday at Honaunau 5K RACE 1. Tai Scarbrough 18:22 30-39 2. John Hylas 20:27 50-59 3. Cobey Ackerman 21:36 20-29 4. Dawn Velasquez 22:30 30-39 5. Allison McBride 23:43 20-29 6. Barry Levine 23:46 40-49 7. Jon Kunitake 24:00:00 60-69 8. Wil Friesen 24:20:00 60-69 9. Sequoia Lefthand 25:02:00 10-13 10. Jim Tucker 25:04:00 […]

Read more

CARBOMAN 10-MILE MOSEY, DRAGON 3.5-MILE DASH, 1-MILE GOLDEN FOX GALLOP – 2010 -Results

CarboMan 10 Mile Mosey 1. Luis DeLaTorre 59:45 2. Justin Butler 1:00:53 3. Herman Rafol 1:03:58 4. Geoff Whitener 1:05:40 5. Todd Wanke 1:06:01 6. Daniel Hodel 1:06:15 7. Rani Tanimoto 1:06:48 8. Penn Henderson 1:06:58 9. Miles Cannon 1:07:03 10. Nicoletta Corace & Sam 1:08:07 11. Kris Kiser 1:08:08 12. Tim Kiernan 1:10:00 13. […]

Read more

POLAR BEAR’S PINTO BEAN AND PINATA BIATHLON; SINKO OR SWIMO DE MAYO – Results 2010

Polar Bear’s Pinto Bean and Pinata Biathlon Peas 1. Luis DeLaTorre 31:39 2. Geoff Whitener 35:32 3. Todd Wanke 36:01 4. Justin Butler 37:44 5. Miles Cannon 38:33 6. Jim Ragual 39:20 7. Randy Wrighthouse 40:11 8. Dave O 40:55 9. Kris Kiser 41:12 10. Rick Rubio 42:01 11. Korey Pulluaim 42:21 12. Tim Robinson […]

Read more

Queen K Tri Club – Half Marathon Training Run/Race May 16

Just wanted to let everyone know that I was just informed of a new Race/training run happening on May 16. Daniel Hodel tells me that the Queen Ka’ahumanu Triathlon Club is sponsoring a nice flat (notice the elevation chart above) 1/2 marathon. The rest below I clipped from their site: Okay, if you’re like us, […]

Read more

BREE WEE’S CHICKPEA BIATHLON; SINKO OR SWIMO Results

Bree Wee’s ChickPea Biathlon 1. Bree Wee 33:30 2. Rani Tanimoto 36:27 3. Dana Drexler 40:42 4. Antonita Villa (fins) 41:58 5. Westfall Drywall 42:47 6. Kaeti Ecker 42:54 7. Lori Montgomery (fins) 43:40 8. Annamarie Fuls 44:00 9. Allison Alterman 44:08 10. Cecilia Wodbury (fins) 44:20 11. Melissa Braswell 45:36 12. Susan Nixon 45:43 […]

Read more

Queenktriclub.net Half Marathon results – 2010

For more photos visit Queenktriclub.net May 16, 2010 Old Airport Park, Kailua Kona 1. Billy Barnett 1:23:23 2. Penn Henderson 1:29:10 3. Michael Hrynevych 1:31:41 4. Kevin Murar 1:32:22 5. Jeremy Moore 1:33:46 6. F Rani Tanimoto 1:33:53 7. Todd James 1:36:54 8. Kris Kiser 1:38:15 9. Choy Bacor 1:41:51 10. Wilfredo Duran 1:43:24 11. […]

Read more

EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES RUN/WALK – Results 2010

3.1-mile run walk held Sunday in Hilo 1. Billy Barnett 20-29 16:35 2. Jason Braswell 30-39 17:27 3. Tyde Kaneshiro 16-19 17:46 4. Jackson Halford 11-15 18:16 5. Justin Pang 16-19 18:58 6. Alan Ryan 30-39 19:03 7. Todd Marohnic 50-59 19:05 8. Shannon White 16-19 19:48 9. Ian Smith 30-39 19:50 10. Farrah Madanay […]

Read more

Lavaman Keauhou – Peaman Relay Teams

 Lavaman Keauhou Frozen Pea Productions (F.P.P.)  & Friends are helping some of the Young Pea-Maniacs Participate in the Lavaman Keauhou 2 Relay teams; Ziggy & The Chic- Peas Ø             Swim – Madison Hauanio Ø             Bike – Leahi Camacho Ø             Run – Ziggy Bartholomy Team Captain: Cata Hauanio Hyper Hawaii Ø             Swim – Ky Foo […]

Read more

Kukio Challenge – RESULTS 2010

Half-mile swim, 3-mile run, 4-mile paddle held Sunday June 6 2010 INDIVIDUAL Pl Name Division Swim Run Pad Overall 1 Flanagan John Open :09:06 :19:18 :20:55 0:49:19 2 Jerry Bess Padd :11:32 :20:44 :20:42 0:52:58 3 Peter Hursty Open :09:59 :21:11 :22:39 0:53:49 4 Ed Doherty Open :10:45 :22:06 :22:45 0:55:36 5 Kelly Sing Open […]

Read more
Go top