Results 2011 – Peaman Splish Splash and Superbowl Shuffle

Half-mile swim, 3.1-mile run held Sunday January 30, 2011 in Kailua-Kona PEAS 1. Chris Lieto 30:40 2. Antonia Ferriera Da Silva Neto 31:03 3. Matt Ward 32:25 4. Bree Wee 33:04 5. Geoff Whitener 33:30 6. Tai Scarborough 33:57 7. Karlyn Pipes-Neilson 35:06 8. Rani Tanimoto 35:54 9. Billy Barnett 36:59 10. Ed Doherty 37:41 […]

Read more

Peaman’s Birthday Bonanza – Results 2010

Held Sunday Dec 26, 2010 at Kailua Pier 1/2 mile SWIM 3.9 mile RUN PEAS 1. Pieter deHart 37:32 2. Brandon Fell 38:58 3. Tai Scarborough 40:21 4. Bree Wee 40:32 5. Matt Ward 41:05 6. Justin Fell 43:41 7. Tony Frost 44:43 8. Jenny Harvey 45:28 9. Chris Chang 46:30 10. Jon Jokiel 46:43 […]

Read more

Post Pigout Peamania – results 2010

1/4-mile swim, 2-mile run plus 1/4-mile swim, 2-mile run held Sunday 11/28/2010 in Kailua-Kona PEAS 1. Chris Lieto 35:09 2. Tai Scarborough 37:47 3. Geoff Whitener 39:13 4. Rani Tanimoto (woman) 39:29 5. John Hagerty 40:12 6. David Fediuk 40:25 7. Karlyn Pipes-Neilson (woman) 40:34 8. Ed Doherty 40:56 9. Sal Salmi (finned) 40:56 10. […]

Read more

Peaman Thrash and Dash – Results 2010

1/3-mile swim, 2-mile run held Sunday October 24 at Kailua Pier PEAS 1. Nicholas Stelfox 18:53 2. Sam Corace 19:12 3. Elliot Boon 19:43 4. Tai Scarbrough 20:12 5. Justin Butler 20:29 6. Matty Cunningham 20:55 7. Kevin Murar 21:21 8. Dave Fediuk 21:33 9. Jon Jokiel 21:35 10. Nathan Grocholski 21:41 11. Matthew Adams […]

Read more

PAPA PEA’S BIRTHDAY BIATHLON – Results 2010

3⁄4-mile swim, 3.1-mile run held Sunday in Kailua-Kona PEAS 1. Luis De La Torre 36:09 2. Karlyn Pipes-Neilson 39:53 3. Kirk Mitchell 40:04 4. Ed Doherty 41:34 5 Rani Tanimoto 41:45 6. Erik Estrada 42:03 Roller Blade Pea 7 Robin Fasciano 42:30 8. Jim Ragual 43:42 9. Dave Fediuk 43:46 10. Jon Jokiel 44:38 11. […]

Read more

BREE WEE’S CHICKPEA BIATHLON; SINKO OR SWIMO Results

Bree Wee’s ChickPea Biathlon 1. Bree Wee 33:30 2. Rani Tanimoto 36:27 3. Dana Drexler 40:42 4. Antonita Villa (fins) 41:58 5. Westfall Drywall 42:47 6. Kaeti Ecker 42:54 7. Lori Montgomery (fins) 43:40 8. Annamarie Fuls 44:00 9. Allison Alterman 44:08 10. Cecilia Wodbury (fins) 44:20 11. Melissa Braswell 45:36 12. Susan Nixon 45:43 […]

Read more

POLAR BEAR’S PINTO BEAN AND PINATA BIATHLON; SINKO OR SWIMO DE MAYO – Results 2010

Polar Bear’s Pinto Bean and Pinata Biathlon Peas 1. Luis DeLaTorre 31:39 2. Geoff Whitener 35:32 3. Todd Wanke 36:01 4. Justin Butler 37:44 5. Miles Cannon 38:33 6. Jim Ragual 39:20 7. Randy Wrighthouse 40:11 8. Dave O 40:55 9. Kris Kiser 41:12 10. Rick Rubio 42:01 11. Korey Pulluaim 42:21 12. Tim Robinson […]

Read more

CARBOMAN 10-MILE MOSEY, DRAGON 3.5-MILE DASH, 1-MILE GOLDEN FOX GALLOP – 2010 -Results

CarboMan 10 Mile Mosey 1. Luis DeLaTorre 59:45 2. Justin Butler 1:00:53 3. Herman Rafol 1:03:58 4. Geoff Whitener 1:05:40 5. Todd Wanke 1:06:01 6. Daniel Hodel 1:06:15 7. Rani Tanimoto 1:06:48 8. Penn Henderson 1:06:58 9. Miles Cannon 1:07:03 10. Nicoletta Corace & Sam 1:08:07 11. Kris Kiser 1:08:08 12. Tim Kiernan 1:10:00 13. […]

Read more

Zoomin Zak Plunge and Plod Biathlon – Results

Peas 1. Luis De La Torre 35:44 2. Bree Wee 36:26 3. Rani Tanimoto 40:36 4. Todd Wanke 41:31 5. Shannon Donley 41:46 6. Ed Doherty 42:19 7. Miles Cannon 43:16 8. Jason Nixon 43:27 9. Sam Brown 43:29 10. Anita Leao 43:59 11. Brook Collins 44:57 12. Tim Robinson 45:24 13. Dale Paterson 45:27 […]

Read more

The Terrific Turtle Trudge, The Mighty Mouse Scamper and The Roadrunner 1- mile Romp – RESULTS

Terrific Turtle Trudge (332,640 Inches) 1. Luis DeLaTorre 30:00 2. Clara Peterson 30:56 3. Jason Braswell 31:06 4. Penn Henderson 31:16 5. Bree Wee 31:32 6. Alan Ryan 31:52 7. Miles Cannon 32:38 8. Daniel Hodel 34:11 9. Kevin Murar 34:28 10. Kris Kiser 35:35 11. Michael Hrynevych 36:14 12. Marketa Myatt 36:18 13. Jim […]

Read more
Go top