CARBOMAN 10-MILE MOSEY, DRAGON 3.5-MILE DASH, 1-MILE GOLDEN FOX GALLOP – 2010 -Results

CarboMan 10 Mile Mosey 1. Luis DeLaTorre 59:45 2. Justin Butler 1:00:53 3. Herman Rafol 1:03:58 4. Geoff Whitener 1:05:40 5. Todd Wanke 1:06:01 6. Daniel Hodel 1:06:15 7. Rani Tanimoto 1:06:48 8. Penn Henderson 1:06:58 9. Miles Cannon 1:07:03 10. Nicoletta Corace & Sam 1:08:07 11. Kris Kiser 1:08:08 12. Tim Kiernan 1:10:00 13. […]

Read more

29TH ANNUAL MAC-A-THON – Results

Held Saturday at Honaunau 5K RACE 1. Tai Scarbrough 18:22 30-39 2. John Hylas 20:27 50-59 3. Cobey Ackerman 21:36 20-29 4. Dawn Velasquez 22:30 30-39 5. Allison McBride 23:43 20-29 6. Barry Levine 23:46 40-49 7. Jon Kunitake 24:00:00 60-69 8. Wil Friesen 24:20:00 60-69 9. Sequoia Lefthand 25:02:00 10-13 10. Jim Tucker 25:04:00 […]

Read more

Lavaman Waikaloa 2010 RESULTS

2010 LAVAMAN WAIKALOA INDIVIDUAL RESULTS Place Name Swim Bike Run Total 1. Chris McCormack 17:57 57:44 32:49 1:49:24 2. Tyler Butterfield 19:08 57:33 32:19 1:49:54 3. Timothy Marr 18:07 58:36 35:37 1:53:17 4. John Flanagan 17:16 59:28 37:56 1:55:40 5. James Cotter 19:25 1:01:36 34:04 1:56:08 6. Jens Beck 19:55 58:29 37:46 1:57:16 7. Luis […]

Read more

Mac-a-thon Has a Finalized Date

Well just a quick bit of news on the racing front: We have a confirmed date for the Mac-a-thon. The date on the Race Schedule Showed it tentatively for last week. But now it confirmed for April 3, 2010. Download the Application Below is info from their PDF application: 7:00 A.M., SATURDAY, April 3 , […]

Read more

Run for Hops – Results 2010

Race for Hops 5K/10K Run/Walk March 13, 2010 – Kona, Hawaii Plc Name Division Residence Time Pace 1 Billy Barnett #719 20 – 29 Volcano, HI :34:44 05:36 2 Bree Wee #742 30 – 39 F Kailua Kona, HI :37:08 05:59 3 Eric Neilsen #614 40 – 49 Keauhou, HI :38:39 06:14 4 Tim Kiernan […]

Read more

Zoomin Zak Plunge and Plod Biathlon – Results

Peas 1. Luis De La Torre 35:44 2. Bree Wee 36:26 3. Rani Tanimoto 40:36 4. Todd Wanke 41:31 5. Shannon Donley 41:46 6. Ed Doherty 42:19 7. Miles Cannon 43:16 8. Jason Nixon 43:27 9. Sam Brown 43:29 10. Anita Leao 43:59 11. Brook Collins 44:57 12. Tim Robinson 45:24 13. Dale Paterson 45:27 […]

Read more

The Terrific Turtle Trudge, The Mighty Mouse Scamper and The Roadrunner 1- mile Romp – RESULTS

Terrific Turtle Trudge (332,640 Inches) 1. Luis DeLaTorre 30:00 2. Clara Peterson 30:56 3. Jason Braswell 31:06 4. Penn Henderson 31:16 5. Bree Wee 31:32 6. Alan Ryan 31:52 7. Miles Cannon 32:38 8. Daniel Hodel 34:11 9. Kevin Murar 34:28 10. Kris Kiser 35:35 11. Michael Hrynevych 36:14 12. Marketa Myatt 36:18 13. Jim […]

Read more

Team Mango Springtime Triathlon 2010 – Results

half mile swim / hilly 15 mi. bike / hilly 6 mi. run Full Triathlon – Individual place/name                                                         swim                 bike                     run                  finish 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 Kevin Murar […]

Read more

PEAMAN SPLISH-SPLASH AND SUPERBOWL SHUFFLE BIATHLON – Results

PEAS 1. Luis De La Torre 32:05 2. Bree Wee 33:07 3. Geoff Whitener 33:51 4. Rani Tanimoto 35:56 5. Byron Unger 36:05 6. Laura Sophiea 36:49 7. Jon Jokiel 37:29 8. Jim Mellon 37:34 9. Kevin Murar 38:08 10. Brad Argue 38:28 11. Miles Cannon 39:00 12. Jason Nixon 39:07 13. Anita Leao 39:16 […]

Read more
Go top